Sullen asks the “Tattoo Terror” 21 Questions


Sullen Clothing recently posted an interview with the one and only Johnny Cisneros to see what the “Tattooed Terror” is all about outside of the octagon. Johnny is relatively new to the sport of MMA having a pro record of 4-0 and counting. He’s created tons of buzz around the industry and people are now checking him, and his tattoos, out.

What’s up Johnny aka Tattoo Terror hows everything?
Everything is going great.

Before we start tell everyone a little about the nickname “Tattoo Terror”, is that just a fight name or is that something your friends call you?
It’s my fight name ….Johnny on the outs …but in the cage its ta2d terror time …

How did your relationship with Sullen come about?
My brother in law Big Gus and my close friend Brian Sezma.

I have seen some crazy stuff on how guys get in the zone before a fight, what gets you in the zone?
Reminding myself that it’s for my family. Nothing like knowing that some dude is trying to take food out of my family’s mouth, oh and trying to hurt me …haha this last fight was also dedicated to my grandfather who passed in November this year, also my close friend Kenny “the crusher” Mcorkell …who was forced out of mma due to an injury.

I went to one of your fights a few months back which was a strange one, the guy was scared and didn’t wanna come out and as the announcer was calling the fight the guys music started and he proceeded to walk out, does something like that effect your emotions and concentration?
It chilled me out for a bit which kind of threw me off when he attacked but I think at that time Johnny was in the cage  …but once he hit me… it was the  ta2d terror that wanted to settle the score ! so yes a lil ….

That fight ended great with you holding your hands up claiming the win, how did that feel to win and where does that fight rank in your book?
That fight ranked # 5 for me in kotc (king of the cage) middleweights …no better feeling in the world ! not sex or any kinda high, nothing compares to getting your hand raised at the end of the fight !

Now you just had another fight last week again at San Manuel Casino, tell us about that.
It was short haha, I trained my butt off and it showed. I hurt him bad with an uppercut and itwas pretty much over after that, we hugged it out backstage, great guy I felt bad for him, but its a tough sport.

Did you have to drop weight for this fight?
Yes I went from 204lbs to 184.6 lbs ….

Was this fight different, did you prepare differently at all?
Different yes …alot of people are counting on me to win so that’s what I told myself to do ….I’ts funny how you can acheive things once you put your mind to it …oh and hard work an dedication.

You seem to fight at San Manuel a lot, what’s up with that?
My mentor Mike “Joker” Guymen defended his title 2 times with a record 11-2 -1 and 1- 3 record in the UFC, and fought for King of the Cage most of his career, so i wanna follow in those footsteps ….big shoes to fill but I’m down for that task. I owe all my skills to jokes!

What is your ultimate goal in MMA, is UFC something you are striving for?
I set little goals …1st was win my first pro fight which I have won 4 ….next I wanna be on that darn billboard !!!! honestly I want my family, friends and sponsors to be proud of me ….UFC is cool … well there actually great ! But for know I just wanna fight and win while feeding my family, but if they called… I would say hell yessssssssssssss!

Lets switch it up a bit and get personal, are you a blonde or brunette kinda guy?
I don’t discriminate …lol….

What’s in the cd player of your Dodge Charger?
The Psycho Realm , Johnny Cash, fast music is for the gym ! I dont need any more speeding tickets haha

Favorite kind of food?
I love all types of food, I love to eat !

What’s an ideal kind of night for you, bar/club or a chill night at home?
Chill night at home or with close friends but f I went out I’d say I’m more of a bar kinda guy not really into clubs there are too many buff dudes around with tight shirts and nice hair haha.

Who’s your favorite Sullen Angel?
I wish it was that easy brother but there all gorgeous…I’m soooo busted after this question, lol

Favorite thing to do other then beating someone up?
Train, train and train …oh an I love cars … working on them anything, I’m a hot wheels kinda guy.

Why Sullen as your clothing sponsor?
Because it’s my lifestyle, I represent it so well !!!! You guys are my family and I love you guys, thank you soo much for the support !

What is your favorite item in the new line?
My new Sullen Grenade jacket, I need to go to the snow to wear it now lol….oh an all my flannels they are so sick !

Who is someone you dream of fighting against?
My old boss but its only a dream, Iwould double leg him and ask him “why he would make my life so difficult”.

Which fighter do you look up to the most and respect?
Mike “Joker” Guymen,  If anybody knows the struggle its that man, also James “Lightning” Wilks ……these are my closest friends and brothers, I love these guys.

Anyone you want to give a shout out to this is your time…
Thank you so much to my son little J and my girl Alex,  my family for putting up with me when it’s fight time, all my friends and sponsors and my instructors Mike “Joker” Guymen, James Wilks and Andrew Lang …come train with us we’re at the best gym in Laguna Niguel. Jokers/Lightning mma ….we”ll bullyproof your kids and give the youngsters and adults the sweetest fighting skills in socal! Ladies are welcome as well.

Advertisements

About thehopeblog

www.hopegallerytattoo.com
This entry was posted in Celebrity, Interview, Sports and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

6 Responses to Sullen asks the “Tattoo Terror” 21 Questions

  1. Thank you for the auspicious writeup. It in fact was a amusement account it.

    Look advanced to more added agreeable from you!
    However, how can we communicate?

  2. SEO says:

    Hi there! I simply wish to give an enormous thumbs up for the good data you have right here on this post.
    I can be coming again to your blog for more soon.

  3. Hi there! I just want to give a huge thumbs up for the nice data youve gotten right here on this post.
    I will be coming back to your weblog for extra soon.

  4. 宜蘭民宿 says:

    Hiya! I simply would like to give a huge thumbs up for the good info you have got here on this post.
    I will likely be coming back to your weblog for
    extra soon.

  5. It’s very effortless to find out any topic
    on net as compared to books, as I found this post at this web site.

  6. koi condo says:

    Luckily, there is more than one way to reach the island paradise.

    Not long after they were wed, Li Yang would attack his wife for the
    first time and while he did so a few other times during the
    marriage, one vicious attack during her second pregnancy
    stood out. This is a great opportunity once you release
    the stress and fear about what seems to be unfolding in the material world.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s